Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5877,822
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0815,021
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7572,335
ZhengzhouChina 14,0778,748
ZhijiangChina 14,9089,264
ZagrebCroatia 8,3495,188
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9444,936
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9575,566
ZahedanIran 12,6287,847
ZanjanIran 11,2246,975
ZacatecasMexico 3,2732,034
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0908,134
ZinderNiger 8,5335,303
ZhobPakistan 13,0788,127
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,82910,458
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,83110,459
ZamoscPoland 8,7455,434
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1945,092
ZigalovoRussia 11,8617,371
ZiganskRussia 10,4586,499
ZyryankaRussia 10,0046,217
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0454,378
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7634,824
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3977,704
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7066,031
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6596,002
ZitomirUkraine 9,1335,676
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4595,878
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4085,846
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5412,822
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4812,163
ZambeziZambia 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -