Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7246,664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0726,880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8896,766
YaoundeCameroon 9,1265,671
YokoCameroon 9,1575,690
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8631,779
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8973,664
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5522,828
YanjiChina 12,8677,996
YichangChina 14,5409,035
YinchuanChina 13,6798,500
YiningChina 12,5407,793
YariguiesColombia 1,300808
YamasaDominican Republic 14993
YasicaDominican Republic 15496
YazdIran 11,9647,435
YakushimaJapan 14,0928,757
YamagataJapan 12,8908,010
YamaguchiJapan 13,6828,502
YokkaichiJapan 13,3828,316
YokohamaJapan 13,1858,193
YonagoJapan 13,4798,376
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9929,316
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5289,649
YeMyanmar 16,0869,996
YolaNigeria 9,0435,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7628,552
YurimaguasPeru 2,7571,713
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5356,546
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9787,443
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7567,305
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4433,382
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0254,366
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6702,902
York, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6841,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5752,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -