Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7615,444
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6463,509
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4423,382
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8403,629
ViennaAustria 8,3255,173
VitebskBelarus 9,0415,618
VassourasBrazil 5,4543,389
VicosaBrazil 5,3573,329
VitoriaBrazil 5,4843,408
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9983,106
VarnaBulgaria 9,3405,804
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3402,076
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7203,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2233,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1433,196
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7193,554
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7333,563
ValdiviaChile 6,4824,028
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4634,016
VallenarChile 5,2783,280
ValparaisoChile 5,7233,557
VanguardiaColombia 1,6091,000
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5221,567
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8324,867
VestervigDenmark 7,6774,770
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13282
Villa RivaDominican Republic 176109
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14087
VilsandiEstonia 8,4515,252
VaasaFinland 8,3415,183
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2983,914
VeravalIndia 13,9738,683
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1339,404
ValentiaIreland 6,4374,000
VeniceItaly 8,0785,019
VeronaItaly 7,9654,950
VicenzaItaly 8,0144,980
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1295,051
ViterboItaly 8,1095,039
VolterraItaly 7,9964,969
VientianeLaos 15,9129,888
VarenaLithuania 8,7275,423
VilniusLithuania 8,7505,437
VeracruzMexico 2,6021,617
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3804,586
VaernesNorway 7,7984,846
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7084,790
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5335,302
VillarricaParaguay 5,1763,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0725,638
VanavaraRussia 11,2346,981
VasileviciRussia 9,1305,673
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0215,606
VerhojanskRussia 10,2356,360
ViljujskRussia 10,8006,711
VitimRussia 11,3437,049
Vize IslandRussia 8,9575,566
VladivostokRussia 12,7647,932
VolgogradRussia 10,2346,360
VologdaRussia 9,3925,836
VoronezRussia 9,7476,057
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6745,390
VytegraRussia 9,1375,678
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0488,729
ValenciaSpain 7,1004,412
ValladolidSpain 6,7334,184
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4173,988
VisbySweden 8,2665,137
VanTurkey 10,7346,671
ValleyUk 6,8414,251
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1625,693
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3403,318
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4114,605
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5713,462
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6142,246
Vevay, InUsa 2,6131,624
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4851,544
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3762,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -