Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1535,066
UaupesBrazil 2,0931,301
UbatubaBrazil 5,4683,398
UberabaBrazil 4,9623,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4453,384
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7707,936
UpernavikGreenland 6,1173,801
UummannaqGreenland 5,9453,694
UdineItaly 8,1355,055
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2795,144
UenoJapan 13,4188,338
UnzendakeJapan 13,8738,621
UrakawaJapan 12,4157,715
UshibukaJapan 13,9378,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0728,123
UwajimaJapan 13,7298,531
UkmergeLithuania 8,7095,412
UtenaLithuania 8,7525,439
UlaangomMongolia 12,2527,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6317,849
UlgiiMongolia 12,2967,641
UliastaiMongolia 12,5597,804
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3277,660
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6977,890
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3708,308
UfaRussia 10,4726,507
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2075,721
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1977,579
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2926,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0227,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5645,943
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2996,400
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9446,801
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6756,012
Umm BeninSudan 11,1156,907
UmeňSweden 8,2525,128
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,24310,094
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9799,930
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8959,878
UrfaTurkey 10,4506,494
UsakTurkey 9,6305,984
Uman’Ukraine 9,2915,774
UzgorodUkraine 8,7405,431
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5131,562
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7381,702
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -