Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7417,918
TiranaAlbania 8,7605,444
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9194,921
TebessaAlgeria 7,9044,912
TimimounAlgeria 7,2824,525
TindoufAlgeria 6,4864,031
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7634,824
TrelewArgentina 6,8864,279
TucumanArgentina 5,0823,158
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,32610,766
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,32610,767
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,29810,128
TibooburraAustralia 16,42310,206
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0069,946
TshaneBotswana 11,1516,930
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3912,729
TarauacaBrazil 2,9631,841
TauaBrazil 4,3522,705
TefeBrazil 2,5371,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1943,228
TeresinaBrazil 4,0832,537
TiriosBrazil 2,4701,535
TorresBrazil 5,8023,605
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4472,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8643,023
TriunfoBrazil 4,6782,907
TucuruiBrazil 3,4252,128
TuriacuBrazil 3,6232,251
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8733,649
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6634,141
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6922,916
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6293,498
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7072,925
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4662,154
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8961,800
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9071,806
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9091,807
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2392,634
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2762,036
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3663,956
TaiyuanChina 13,7658,554
TaoyuanChina 14,9879,313
TengchongChina 15,0469,350
TønderDenmark 7,7204,797
TylstrupDenmark 7,7734,830
TystofteDenmark 7,8744,893
TamayoDominican Republic 2214
TahrirEgypt 10,0686,257
TantaEgypt 10,0896,270
TallinEstonia 8,5805,332
TartuEstonia 8,7175,417
TampereFinland 8,4805,269
TurkuFinland 8,4255,235
ToulonFrance 7,6034,725
ToulouseFrance 7,2334,495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8555,503
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6616,003
TchibanGabon 9,3105,785
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6706,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6034,724
TamaleGhana 7,6354,744
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0425,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0925,650
TimehriGuyana 1,9501,212
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7581,092
TelaHonduras 1,7361,079
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4289,587
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4289,587
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49911,495
TabrizIran 10,9766,821
TeheranIran 11,4977,144
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3776,448
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5775,330
TarvisioItaly 8,1545,067
TermoliItaly 8,3565,193
TorinoItaly 7,7264,801
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7184,796
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2375,119
TrevicoItaly 8,3975,218
TrevisoItaly 8,0625,010
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1825,084
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7204,798
TabouIvory Coast 7,1164,422
TadotsuJapan 13,5748,435
TakadaJapan 13,0998,140
TakamatsuJapan 13,5578,424
TakayamaJapan 13,2358,224
TanegashimaJapan 14,0458,728
TatenoJapan 13,1048,143
TateyamaJapan 13,2168,213
TokushimaJapan 13,5588,425
TokyoJapan 13,1578,176
TomakomaiJapan 12,4317,724
TottoriJapan 13,4358,349
ToyamaJapan 13,1848,193
ToyookaJapan 13,4058,330
TsuJapan 13,4048,330
TsurugaJapan 13,3388,288
TsuyamaJapan 13,4868,380
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2406,985
TripoliLebanon 10,3396,425
TobrukLibya 9,4175,852
TripoliLibya 8,4195,231
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5375,305
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7958,572
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6588,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3108,271
ThyoloMalawi 12,2777,629
TawauMalaysia 17,29010,744
TessalitMali 7,5324,681
TimbuktuMali 7,2044,477
TombMali 7,2074,479
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2913,909
TacubayaMexico 2,9211,815
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7851,731
TarialanMongolia 12,4227,719
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4727,750
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6517,861
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0158,087
TangierMorocco 6,6404,126
TarfayaMorocco 6,0073,733
TazaMorocco 6,8214,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4739,615
TaungooMyanmar 15,6529,726
ThandweMyanmar 15,6239,708
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0258,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7258,529
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2728,247
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2098,208
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5788,437
TahouaNiger 8,1125,041
TillaberyNiger 7,7374,808
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6068,455
TromsoNorway 8,0985,032
TrondheimNorway 7,7744,831
ThumraitOman 12,8227,968
TacnaPeru 4,0632,525
TarapotoPeru 2,8301,758
TrujilloPeru 3,0711,908
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,25410,100
TorunPoland 8,3775,205
TimisoaraRomania 8,7495,436
TambovRussia 9,8126,097
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9387,419
TaraRussia 11,0506,867
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3816,451
TermezRussia 12,4587,741
TernejRussia 12,4107,711
TobolskRussia 10,7256,665
TomskRussia 11,3907,078
Tot’MaRussia 9,4975,902
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9046,155
TuapseRussia 10,1206,289
TuraRussia 10,7876,703
TurukhanskRussia 10,4866,516
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3817,072
TortosaSpain 7,1744,458
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7669,797
TokerSudan 11,2566,995
TartousSyria 10,3266,417
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9809,309
TaboraTanzania 11,6867,262
TakThailand 15,9509,912
TrangThailand 16,96210,540
TabligboTogo 7,9774,957
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7375,429
TunisTunisia 8,0645,011
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3327,042
TireeUk 6,7494,194
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0644,390
TernopilUkraine 8,9505,561
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0253,744
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0531,276
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6144,732
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1741,351
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8621,157
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,551964
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6061,619
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3582,087
Temple, TxUsa 2,9601,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3331,450
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2421,393
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7561,713
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3192,062
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8281,758
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5972,857
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2702,032
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6341,637
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7832,351
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3671,471
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2302,629
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1041,929
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2971,427
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6732,283
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2317,600
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6441,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -