Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4117,712
ShkoderAlbania 8,7195,418
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7704,829
SaltaArgentina 4,8593,020
San AntonioArgentina 6,6214,114
San LuisArgentina 5,7783,590
San RafaelArgentina 5,9083,671
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1663,831
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1983,230
SarmientoArgentina 7,1264,428
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4729,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4719,614
SalzburgAustria 8,0875,026
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8546,745
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9926,831
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5062,800
SaveBenin 8,0314,991
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1302,566
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5845,334
SalvadorBrazil 5,0253,123
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6823,531
SantaremBrazil 2,9561,837
SantosBrazil 5,4443,383
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1783,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5112,182
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5942,855
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6893,535
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5013,419
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3463,322
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7752,346
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3813,344
São PauloBrazil 5,3873,347
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1463,198
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0841,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6992,920
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8853,035
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1553,203
SobralBrazil 4,2002,610
SoureBrazil 3,2852,041
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4102,740
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0903,784
SurubimBrazil 4,8863,036
SadovoBulgaria 9,1455,683
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0335,613
SofiaBulgaria 9,0075,597
SiemreapCambodia 16,43710,214
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0251,880
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0291,882
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4183,989
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6363,502
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2642,028
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8413,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0592,522
Scott, SkCanada 4,9703,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5602,212
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0011,865
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9991,864
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1394,436
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9712,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9622,462
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4753,402
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1733,836
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5382,198
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1871,980
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7732,966
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7802,970
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2522,021
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6863,534
SalCape Verde 5,1243,184
SantiagoChile 5,7793,591
SewellChile 5,8443,632
ShanghaiChina 14,3228,900
ShantouChina 15,2779,494
ShenyangChina 13,1478,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,284798
Simon BolivarColombia 871541
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6631,033
SibenikCroatia 8,3895,213
SplitCroatia 8,4375,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0915,028
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7164,795
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 222138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 222138
SalcedoDominican Republic 14590
SamanaDominican Republic 234145
San CristobalDominican Republic 15194
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9559
San JuanDominican Republic 4226
San R. YumaDominican Republic 288179
SanchezDominican Republic 206128
SantiagoDominican Republic 13282
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16099
San GabrielEcuador 2,1071,309
SalloumEgypt 9,5425,929
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6556,000
SohagEgypt 10,3306,419
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4526,495
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9731,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9134,917
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4545,254
StrasbourgFrance 7,6824,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6771,664
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3741,475
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3126,408
SchleswigGermany 7,7664,826
StuttgartGermany 7,7944,843
SamosGreece 9,4645,881
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2185,728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3085,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5983,479
SiguiriGuinea 6,7024,165
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8961,178
SzegedHungary 8,6495,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3665,199
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2883,907
SagarIndia 14,3038,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1658,181
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,11910,017
SemnanIran 11,6577,244
ShahroudIran 11,7127,278
ShirazIran 11,9847,447
ShannonIreland 6,5424,065
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7434,812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4405,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6855,397
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9164,919
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8524,879
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5365,304
SigonellaItaly 8,4585,256
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2324,494
SagaJapan 13,8188,587
SaigoJapan 13,4038,329
SakaiJapan 13,4728,371
SakataJapan 12,8537,987
SapporoJapan 12,3997,705
SaseboJapan 13,8508,607
SendaiJapan 12,8637,993
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7598,550
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7258,529
ShinjoJapan 12,8467,982
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5638,428
ShirakawaJapan 13,0018,079
ShizuokaJapan 13,2908,259
SumotoJapan 13,5178,400
SuttsuJapan 12,4737,751
SuwaJapan 13,2048,205
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8443,632
SavannakhetLaos 16,09710,003
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6035,346
SiluteLithuania 8,5045,284
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8915,525
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7898,569
SalimaMalawi 12,1437,546
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,11310,634
SibuMalaysia 17,67510,983
SanMali 7,1044,415
SegouMali 6,9644,328
SikassoMali 7,0714,394
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8309,216
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5341,575
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8928,011
SainshandMongolia 12,9678,058
SafiMorocco 6,3463,944
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2723,897
SittweMyanmar 15,3939,565
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5164,671
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9274,926
SaiqOman 12,8087,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8667,995
SurOman 12,9958,075
SialkotPakistan 13,2888,257
SibbiPakistan 13,1198,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2503,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7862,353
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,36810,171
SandomierzPoland 8,6435,371
SniezkaPoland 8,2315,115
SuwalkiPoland 8,6305,363
SzczecinPoland 8,1095,039
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3663,956
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9353,067
San JuanPuerto Rico 570354
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4768,995
Satu MareRomania 8,8085,474
SibiuRomania 8,9595,567
SulinaRomania 9,4015,842
SadrinskRussia 10,7226,663
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8675,510
SalekhardRussia 9,9476,181
SaratovRussia 10,1586,312
SejmcanRussia 10,1966,336
SelagoncyRussia 10,5836,576
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5547,180
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8247,348
SmolenskRussia 9,1695,698
SociRussia 10,1976,336
SortovalaRussia 8,8245,484
SuntarRussia 11,0156,845
SurgutRussia 10,6176,597
SverdlovskRussia 10,5326,545
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7586,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 876544
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7415,432
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0578,735
SingaporeSingapore 17,75211,031
SliacSlovakia 8,5175,293
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4948,385
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3008,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6714,145
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9584,324
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8164,236
SevilleSpain 6,6364,124
SennarSudan 11,0626,874
ShambatSudan 10,8666,752
ShendiSudan 10,9126,781
StenseleSweden 8,0845,024
StockholmSweden 8,2195,107
StorlienSweden 7,8574,883
SundsvallSweden 8,1345,055
SantisSwitzerland 7,8234,861
SongeaTanzania 12,1577,554
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0239,957
SongkhlaThailand 17,03110,583
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23610,089
Surat ThaniThailand 16,77510,424
SurinThailand 16,26610,108
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7474,814
SokodeTogo 7,8624,886
SfaxTunisia 8,1485,063
SousseTunisia 8,1205,046
SamsunTurkey 10,0566,249
SiirtTurkey 10,6586,623
SivasTurkey 10,1856,329
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1337,539
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6754,148
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8194,238
SarataUkraine 9,3605,816
SarnyUkraine 8,9555,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7396,052
SumyUkraine 9,4985,902
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4877,759
SaltoUruguay 5,7313,561
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3013,294
Safford, AzUsa 4,1612,586
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8861,793
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,514941
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9061,806
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5352,197
Salem, InUsa 2,6821,667
Salem, OrUsa 5,5763,465
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5792,845
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2522,021
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0021,865
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8142,991
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3613,331
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 570355
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1983,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7342,320
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0933,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1463,198
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1151,314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3372,073
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8091,124
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0022,487
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6821,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6083,485
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6003,480
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1831,978
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6323,500
Selma, AlUsa 2,1691,348
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5101,560
Seymour, InUsa 2,6821,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4002,734
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7271,695
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5532,208
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6612,275
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9451,830
Southport, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8171,750
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4641,531
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2282,006
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2703,275
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5782,224
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9901,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8075,473
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6652,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9051,805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4542,146
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5171,564
State College, PaUsa 2,5581,589
State University, MsUsa 2,3841,482
State University, NmUsa 3,8612,399
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3111,436
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1682,590
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1021,928
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2683,274
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4992,174
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5961,613
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8881,795
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8391,143
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3853,346
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0891,920
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7761,725
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2437,608
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,186737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,252778
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9041,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1623,829
SocotraYemen 13,0918,135
SenangaZambia 11,0446,863
SerenjeZambia 11,6737,254
SeshekeZambia 11,1936,955
SolweziZambia 11,2416,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -