Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6203,492
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4463,384
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7873,596
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7964,845
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8303,001
RosarioArgentina 5,8243,619
RichmondAustralia 15,5159,641
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,723
RecifeBrazil 4,9713,089
RemansoBrazil 4,4832,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1871,980
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5303,437
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4783,404
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6242,873
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2513,263
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1262,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6092,864
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6112,865
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4133,985
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4563,391
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3422,077
RuoqiangChina 13,2778,250
Rafael NunezColombia 996619
RandersDenmark 7,7844,837
RestauracionDominican Republic 4629
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 190118
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5234,054
RumipambaEcuador 2,3051,433
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4766,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5146,533
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2936,396
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5641,594
RostockGermany 7,9334,930
RhodesGreece 9,6115,972
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6324,121
ReykhólarIceland 6,3303,934
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2683,895
RamsarIran 11,3727,066
RashtIran 11,2697,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7094,169
RadicofaniItaly 8,0785,020
Resia PassItaly 7,9194,921
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1245,049
RivoltoItaly 8,1235,048
Rolle PassItaly 8,0214,984
RomeItaly 8,1555,067
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1365,056
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1585,069
RumoiJapan 12,3047,646
RigaLatvia 8,6145,353
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6065,348
RodriguesMauritius 15,2799,495
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2287,599
RabatMorocco 6,5694,082
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8689,860
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7476,678
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4228,341
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4938,385
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7278,530
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2738,248
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
RivasNicaragua 1,7361,079
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3388,288
RebolyRussia 8,7525,438
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0106,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7757,317
RagaSudan 10,4486,492
RashadSudan 10,8706,755
RenkSudan 11,0516,867
RumbekSudan 10,9266,790
RanongThailand 16,66710,357
Roi EtThailand 16,13910,029
RizeTurkey 10,3846,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1037,521
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3575,814
RomnyUkraine 9,4235,856
RovnoUkraine 8,9465,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,769
RochaUruguay 6,1603,828
Racine, WiUsa 3,1071,931
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0661,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1052,551
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1072,552
Reading, PaUsa 2,4701,535
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3983,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5802,846
Redding, CaUsa 5,4103,362
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8192,995
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1773,217
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9131,810
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1931,363
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1931,363
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2561,402
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4472,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5732,221
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Rockville, InUsa 2,8231,754
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4382,136
Rome, GaUsa 2,1911,362
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0482,515
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5253,433
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6802,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3261,445
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0421,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -