Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4687,126
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,23810,091
ParanaArgentina 5,7083,547
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5683,460
PehuajoArgentina 6,1243,806
PergaminoArgentina 5,9343,688
PigeArgentina 6,3063,918
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6323,500
PosadasArgentina 5,3613,332
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1693,212
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7053,545
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1693,833
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34611,400
Port HedlandAustralia 18,94211,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9103,051
ParakouBenin 8,0054,974
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9123,053
ParacatuBrazil 4,7902,977
ParanaBrazil 4,3102,678
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4823,406
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7832,972
ParintinsBrazil 2,8431,767
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0322,506
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5833,469
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9373,068
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4472,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7812,971
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0563,142
PeixeBrazil 4,2202,622
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5932,854
PicosBrazil 4,3392,696
PiraiBrazil 5,4613,393
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5382,820
PompeuBrazil 5,0863,160
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8683,025
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0731,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4343,377
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1381,950
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8093,610
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0992,547
PosseBrazil 4,5432,823
PlevenBulgaria 9,0785,641
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1305,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,65210,348
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6713,524
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7013,543
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0222,499
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4222,127
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2322,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8583,019
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8633,643
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3583,951
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5512,828
ParronChile 5,8653,645
Puerto AysenChile 7,1034,414
Puerto MonttChile 6,6634,141
Punta ArenasChile 7,9484,939
PingbianChina 14,4568,983
PeralesColombia 1,6131,002
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,432890
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7281,074
PragueCzech Republic 8,1395,058
PimentelDominican Republic 15798
PoloDominican Republic 4628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 168104
PichilingueEcuador 2,3481,459
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3851,482
PuyoEcuador 2,3341,450
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1776,324
ParisFrance 7,2934,532
PerpignanFrance 7,3594,573
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1739,429
Port-GentilGabon 8,9945,589
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9321,822
PotsdamGermany 8,0214,984
PatrasGreece 9,0135,601
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4584,013
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1423,195
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,077670
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,368850
PecsHungary 8,5155,291
PambanIndia 15,5529,664
PuneIndia 14,4178,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,86811,103
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96211,162
PadovaItaly 8,0434,998
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9664,950
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3045,160
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2845,148
PantelleriaItaly 8,2165,106
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9314,928
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9434,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1345,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2815,146
PiacenzaItaly 7,8834,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9554,943
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0925,028
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2135,104
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4545,254
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1565,068
PrizziItaly 8,3225,172
PakseLaos 16,26810,109
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,21910,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6759,119
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6939,131
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8858,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6895,399
PatheinMyanmar 15,8159,828
PutaoMyanmar 14,7819,185
PyiMyanmar 15,6219,707
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1018,762
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2518,234
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,394866
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6175,355
PohangNorth Korea 13,5728,434
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3768,312
PadidanPakistan 13,3498,295
PanjgurPakistan 13,0488,108
ParachinarPakistan 12,9088,021
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1258,156
PeshawarPakistan 12,9878,070
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7389,780
PilarParaguay 5,2373,254
PiscoPeru 3,6202,249
PiuraPeru 2,8191,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4632,152
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,68610,369
PoznanPoland 8,2735,141
PrzemyslPoland 8,7415,432
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4964,037
PortalegrePortugal 6,5044,042
Porto Portugal 6,4123,984
PavelecRussia 9,6385,989
PecoraRussia 9,7606,065
PermRussia 10,2536,371
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7296,667
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9955,590
PjatigorskRussia 10,4016,463
PoronajskRussia 11,7547,304
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9596,188
Providenja BayRussia 8,7145,415
PskovRussia 8,8375,491
PodorSenegal 5,9663,707
PopradSlovakia 8,5855,335
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7707,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8157,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3744,582
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6979,755
Port SudanSudan 11,1556,932
ParamariboSuriname 2,2511,399
PiteňSweden 8,2795,144
PalmyraSyria 10,5416,550
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4395,865
PhetchabunThailand 16,0499,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9899,936
PhraeThailand 15,8429,845
PhuketThailand 16,87810,488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,84810,469
Prachin BuriThailand 16,31310,137
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,51010,260
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,389863
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8354,247
PoltavaUkraine 9,5465,932
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9163,676
PradoUruguay 6,1443,818
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1933,848
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7881,733
Pana, IlUsa 2,8811,791
Paoli, InUsa 2,6821,667
Paris, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8272,378
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1781,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2552,644
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1221,940
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1661,967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3582,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2893,287
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0781,291
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Perry, OkUsa 3,1771,974
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4101,497
Philo, OhUsa 2,6011,616
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3542,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9402,448
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6891,671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7822,350
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5921,611
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5171,564
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6071,620
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7381,701
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7162,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7822,350
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6683,522
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6171,626
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5291,571
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6683,522
Portage, WiUsa 3,2792,038
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8021,741
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5653,458
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3032,052
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2503,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2171,378
Princeton, InUsa 2,7031,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5871,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8832,413
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,492927
PetaukeZambia 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -