Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1184,424
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4604,636
OranArgentina 4,6912,915
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,24811,961
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10310,628
OstendeBelgium 7,3334,557
ObidosBrazil 2,8561,775
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4804,648
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0121,872
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0101,871
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5714,083
OdenseDenmark 7,8174,858
OtavaloEcuador 2,1621,344
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4637,745
OuluFinland 8,4665,261
OroomiehIran 10,9096,779
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9284,927
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9284,305
ObihiroJapan 12,3267,660
OfunatoJapan 12,7497,922
OitaJapan 13,7688,556
OkayamaJapan 13,5298,407
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4708,992
OmaezakiJapan 13,3358,286
OmuJapan 12,1867,572
OnahamaJapan 12,9838,068
OsakaJapan 13,4568,362
OshimaJapan 13,2638,242
OtaruJapan 12,4027,707
OwaseJapan 13,4838,378
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5754,086
OujoaMorocco 7,0054,353
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9028,639
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6948,510
OphirNew Zealand 13,7098,519
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1028,142
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8178,586
OcotalNicaragua 1,6981,055
OrlandNorway 7,7314,804
OsloNorway 7,8024,848
OhotskRussia 10,8076,716
OkhotskRussia 10,8076,716
OlekminskRussia 11,1816,948
OlenekRussia 10,3406,425
OmskRussia 11,1916,954
OnegaRussia 9,0805,642
OrenburgRussia 10,6526,619
OymyakonRussia 10,4446,490
OviedoSpain 6,6484,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9774,957
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0294,368
OdessaUkraine 9,4225,855
OvrucUkraine 9,0975,653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3211,443
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3981,490
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7862,974
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3102,057
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1891,982
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6542,271
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6283,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4432,140
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7341,699
Orlando, FlUsa 1,499931
Orono, MeUsa 2,9581,838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2612,026
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6331,636
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9801,852
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8881,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -