Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7227,906
NeuquenArgentina 6,3943,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0973,789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,58410,306
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5069,636
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52510,269
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 963598
NatitingouBenin 7,8454,875
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5123,425
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2225,730
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9835,582
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3112,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6282,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8622,400
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5764,086
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9643,085
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1881,981
N’DjamenaChad 9,2145,726
NanchangChina 14,7229,149
NanjingChina 14,2998,885
NanningChina 15,4449,597
NicosiaCyprus 10,0986,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9284,926
NaguaDominican Republic 193120
NegeleEthiopia 12,0057,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7877,946
NandiFiji 12,7877,946
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4035,222
NancyFrance 7,5784,709
NantesFrance 6,9974,348
NiceFrance 7,7014,785
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0094,977
NurembergGermany 7,9244,924
NurnbergGermany 7,9204,922
NaxosGreece 9,3585,815
NanortalikGreenland 5,0803,157
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1673,211
NordGreenland 7,4324,618
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2923,289
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9074,292
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5649,050
New DelhiIndia 13,7898,569
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3245,172
NaganoJapan 13,1428,167
NagasakiJapan 13,8898,631
NagoJapan 14,5859,063
NagoyaJapan 13,3428,291
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6369,095
NaraJapan 13,4408,351
NazeJapan 14,3418,912
NemuroJapan 12,1757,566
NiigataJapan 12,9848,068
NikkoJapan 13,0728,123
NobeokaJapan 13,8318,595
NairobiKenya 11,9667,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6586,002
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5567,802
NidaLithuania 8,4785,268
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5708,433
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7528,545
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0507,488
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0867,510
NaraMali 6,8004,225
NioroMali 6,5824,090
NemaMauritania 6,7664,205
NouakchottMauritania 5,8303,623
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0058,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1398,165
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4528,359
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7401,081
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9465,559
NiameyNiger 7,8334,867
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0575,007
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3405,182
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8514,879
NawabshahPakistan 13,4128,334
NokkundiPakistan 12,8127,962
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4782,783
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,10510,008
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4415,866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1817,570
NikolaevRussia 9,4815,892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4757,131
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2096,344
NizneangarskRussia 11,7577,306
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8087,338
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0996,276
NovgorodRussia 8,9735,576
NovosibirskRussia 11,4877,138
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8549,852
No. 6Sudan 10,6566,622
NyalaSudan 10,2336,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0039,944
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,10710,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,86510,480
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7879,810
NarathiwatThailand 17,14910,656
NigdeTurkey 10,0866,267
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4597,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6315,985
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8211,753
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8211,753
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4711,535
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4791,540
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0171,875
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6171,626
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4651,532
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6361,638
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3662,092
New London, WiUsa 3,3032,053
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2751,414
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2951,426
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5352,197
New YorkUsa 2,5171,564
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4771,539
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4911,548
Newark, NjUsa 2,4861,545
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3432,077
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2362,011
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1091,311
Newport, TnUsa 2,2571,403
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5902,231
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6343,501
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6932,295
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7542,333
Norton, KsUsa 3,6352,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7481,708
NdolaZambia 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -