Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4097,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4997,767
MilianaAlgeria 7,3654,577
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8826,141
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7367,914
Malarg EArgentina 6,0043,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6464,130
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4363,999
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7743,588
MendozaArgentina 5,7173,552
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7123,549
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6163,490
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7679,798
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1838,814
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81611,692
MeekatharraAustralia 18,65211,590
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8909,874
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,27110,111
Mount GambierAustralia 16,23110,086
Mount IsaAustralia 16,77510,424
MuharraqBahrain 12,0237,471
MinskBelarus 8,9305,549
MogilevBelarus 9,0815,643
MaunBotswana 11,1816,948
MacapaBrazil 3,0241,879
MacauBrazil 4,6262,874
MaceioBrazil 5,0133,115
MachadoBrazil 5,2543,265
ManausBrazil 2,7061,682
MarabaBrazil 3,6012,238
MaringaBrazil 5,1143,178
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9621,840
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8753,029
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7682,963
MonteiroBrazil 4,7722,965
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9383,068
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4672,776
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6752,905
MamfeCameroon 8,8265,485
MarouaCameroon 9,1895,710
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1241,941
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8733,028
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9234,302
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1903,847
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9393,069
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1341,948
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3632,090
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0131,872
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0101,870
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6532,892
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7382,323
Morden, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0361,887
MoundouChad 9,4425,867
MatecanaColombia 1,590988
MoroniComoros 12,9918,073
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4195,232
MarstalDenmark 7,8264,863
Melville HallDominica 1,122697
MichesDominican Republic 254158
MocaDominican Republic 13785
MoncionDominican Republic 10968
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 173107
MilagroEcuador 2,4591,528
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7326,048
MinyaEgypt 10,1786,325
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8395,493
MassawaEritrea 11,5517,178
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8434,252
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3065,161
MarseilleFrance 7,5434,687
MontpellierFrance 7,4414,624
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5081,559
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3065,162
MakokouGabon 9,3835,831
MayumbaGabon 9,2925,774
MitzicGabon 9,2355,739
MkamboGabon 9,4805,891
MoandaGabon 9,5025,905
MouilaGabon 9,2755,763
MagdeburgGermany 7,9244,924
MunichGermany 7,9914,966
MünsterGermany 7,6554,757
MethoniGreece 9,0565,627
MilosGreece 9,2935,775
MitiliniGreece 9,3885,834
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3825,830
MacentaGuinea 6,7544,197
MamouGuinea 6,4253,993
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5196,536
MiskolcHungary 8,6455,372
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9329,279
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8478,604
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3128,893
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1289,400
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,17210,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61910,327
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,33510,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,41010,197
MashhadIran 12,0477,486
Malin HeadIreland 6,6984,162
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9704,953
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5495,312
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4925,277
MilanItaly 7,8414,873
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7964,844
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0394,995
ManIvory Coast 7,0004,350
MaebashiJapan 13,1258,156
MaizuruJapan 13,3918,321
MakurazakiJapan 14,0198,712
MatsueJapan 13,4878,381
MatsumotoJapan 13,1928,198
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6588,487
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5159,020
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1758,187
MishimaJapan 13,2518,234
MitoJapan 13,0578,114
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3148,273
MiyakoJapan 12,6847,882
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8769,244
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9408,663
MiyazakiJapan 13,9058,641
MombetsuJapan 12,1907,575
MoriokaJapan 12,7187,903
MuroranJapan 12,4857,758
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6558,485
MutsuJapan 12,5697,811
Ma’AnJordan 10,5376,548
MafraqJordan 10,4756,509
MombasaKenya 12,3637,683
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1189,394
MaseruLesotho 11,8347,354
MonroviaLiberia 6,7394,187
MisratahLibya 8,6015,345
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4238,341
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2378,226
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7458,541
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3138,273
MakhangaMalawi 12,2807,631
MangochiMalawi 12,2327,601
MwmosaMalawi 12,3137,651
MzimbaMalawi 11,9877,449
MzuzuMalawi 12,0167,467
MalaccaMalaysia 17,60710,941
MersingMalaysia 17,63110,956
MiriMalaysia 17,41210,820
MaleMaldives 15,4219,583
MenakaMali 7,7714,829
MoptiMali 7,1494,443
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5697,810
MazatlanMexico 3,6662,278
MeridaMexico 1,9291,199
Mexico CityMexico 2,9211,815
MonterreyMexico 3,0771,912
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1291,944
MaantyMongolia 12,7017,893
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8697,997
MatadMongolia 12,6837,881
MurenMongolia 12,3977,704
MarrakechMorocco 6,4634,016
MeknesMorocco 6,6834,153
MideltMorocco 6,7654,204
MaputoMozambique 12,2477,611
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8117,961
MandalayMyanmar 15,3169,517
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4299,588
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,40810,196
MindatMyanmar 15,3059,511
MonywaMyanmar 15,2729,490
MyeikMyanmar 16,40810,196
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9929,316
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5334,681
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3368,287
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4458,355
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4798,376
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7471,086
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7411,082
MagariaNiger 8,5495,312
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8625,507
MaradiNiger 8,3455,186
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0215,606
MakurdiNigeria 8,6805,394
MinnaNigeria 8,4085,225
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7998,575
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9334,930
MajisOman 12,6357,852
MasirahOman 13,0678,120
Muscat  Oman 12,8287,971
MultanPakistan 13,2998,264
MurreePakistan 13,0988,139
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7199,768
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6522,891
MoyobambaPeru 2,7921,735
MactanPhilippines 16,39610,189
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,09710,003
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4464,005
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6976,026
MagadanRussia 10,5376,548
MahackalaRussia 10,7696,692
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1075,659
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1075,659
MarkovoRussia 9,4035,843
MinusinskRussia 11,8277,349
MogocaRussia 11,9147,404
MoscowRussia 9,4435,868
MurmanskRussia 8,6555,378
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1546,931
MatamSenegal 6,1643,830
MogadishuSomalia 12,7377,915
MadridSpain 6,8344,247
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8244,241
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4974,659
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7634,203
MelillaSpain 6,9094,293
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0834,401
MalakalSudan 11,0236,850
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1187,530
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6484,753
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6589,730
Mae SariangThailand 15,7779,804
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9529,913
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,10010,005
MalatyaTurkey 10,3326,420
MersinTurkey 10,1356,298
MuglaTurkey 9,6035,967
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9904,344
ManstonUk 7,2234,489
MeloUruguay 5,9413,692
MercedesUruguay 5,9233,680
MontevideoUruguay 6,1433,817
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0001,243
Madison, FlUsa 1,8181,130
Madison, InUsa 2,6331,636
Madison, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2182,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2272,005
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7671,719
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Marion, InUsa 2,8651,781
Marion, NcUsa 2,2101,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4532,146
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3701,473
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8944,905
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7592,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3791,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3682,093
Medford, WiUsa 3,4442,140
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9002,424
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6001,616
Mena, ArUsa 2,8881,795
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3201,442
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0251,880
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,229764
Midland, TxUsa 3,4242,128
Milan, MnUsa 3,7262,315
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7792,348
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4242,749
Milford, DeUsa 2,3091,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9871,235
Millen, GaUsa 1,9101,187
Millport, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6411,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1331,947
Minden, NeUsa 3,6282,254
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5652,215
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9993,106
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1741,351
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1341,947
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0511,275
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7262,315
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1481,335
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1522,580
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4191,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9191,193
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2101,373
Moro, OrUsa 5,4263,372
Morris, MnUsa 3,8042,364
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2641,407
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9381,825
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1491,957
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1101,932
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8691,783
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7621,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4291,509
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0801,914
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0371,888
MaiquetiaVenezuela 996619
MaracaiboVenezuela 880547
MaracayVenezuela 999621
MaturinVenezuela 1,313816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 964599
MeridaVenezuela 1,098682
MagoyeZambia 11,4867,137
MansaZambia 11,4647,124
MbalaZambia 11,6527,241
MfuweZambia 11,8537,365
MisamfuZambia 11,6847,260
MonguZambia 11,0056,839
MpikaZambia 11,7597,307
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9307,414
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5397,171
MumbwaZambia 11,4157,093
MwinilungaZambia 11,0246,851
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9357,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -