Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2504,505
LuandaAngola 9,7606,065
LuenaAngola 10,5566,560
La PlataArgentina 6,1113,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5552,831
La RiojaArgentina 5,3443,321
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9113,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6474,752
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9413,071
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5569,667
LavertonAustralia 15,9069,884
LearmonthAustralia 19,30511,996
LongreachAustralia 16,27910,116
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27910,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Low HeadAustralia 15,6109,700
LinzAustria 8,1675,075
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1444,440
LerwickUk 7,1434,439
La PazBolivia 3,9062,427
LavrasBrazil 5,2683,274
LencoisBrazil 4,7692,964
LinharesBrazil 5,4243,371
LondrinaBrazil 5,1453,197
LomBulgaria 8,9595,567
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9773,093
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Langara, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0192,498
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0503,138
London, OnCanada 2,8811,790
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9253,061
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6483,510
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7723,587
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3813,344
LanzhouChina 13,9278,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3448,914
Las GaviotasColombia 1,549962
LimonCosta Rica 1,568974
LarnacaCyprus 10,1386,300
LimassolCyprus 10,0986,275
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3397,046
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7976,709
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6664,764
La RomanaDominican Republic 253157
La VegaDominican Republic 12578
Las AmericasDominican Republic 183114
LuperonDominican Republic 164102
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2281,385
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6451,643
LuxorEgypt 10,4616,501
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0131,251
Laucala BayFiji 12,6937,888
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7205,419
Le MansFrance 7,1354,434
LilleFrance 7,3464,565
LyonFrance 7,5024,662
LambarnGabon 9,1515,687
LastourvilleGabon 9,4175,852
LibrevilleGabon 9,0235,607
LeipzigGermany 7,9894,965
LindenbergGermany 8,0955,030
LamiaGreece 9,0515,624
LarissaGreece 9,0265,609
LemnosGreece 9,2345,738
LimnosGreece 9,2465,746
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,077669
LabeGuinea 6,3753,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0475,622
La CeibaHonduras 1,6711,038
La MesaHonduras 1,7901,112
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3058,268
LudhianaIndia 13,5138,397
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3035,159
LatinaItaly 8,1965,093
LatronicoItaly 8,4855,273
LecceItaly 8,6575,379
LodwarKenya 11,6857,261
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6939,751
LiepajaLatvia 8,4505,251
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5465,311
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5724,705
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8285,486
LabuanMalaysia 17,27310,734
LuqaMalta 8,4595,256
Le LamentinMartinique 1,190739
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0562,520
LashioMyanmar 15,2639,484
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2808,252
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
LagosNigeria 8,1705,077
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6244,738
LillehammerNorway 7,7834,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3608,302
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7622,959
LimaPeru 3,4482,142
LegaspiPhilippines 16,12810,022
LisbonPortugal 6,3533,948
LeninbadRussia 12,3507,674
LevsiRussia 10,5056,528
LungiSierra Leone 6,3613,953
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2325,116
LanzaroteSpain 5,9433,693
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9354,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7984,846
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8094,853
LatakiaSyria 10,2866,392
LampangThailand 15,8109,824
LoeiThailand 15,9519,912
Lop BuriThailand 16,21410,076
LomeTogo 7,9644,949
LeemingUk 7,0504,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1444,440
London, EnglandUk 7,1094,418
London-GatwickUk 7,1164,422
LynehamUk 6,9944,346
L’VovUkraine 8,8225,482
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3305,798
LozovajaUkraine 9,6956,025
LubnyUkraine 9,4285,858
LuckUkraine 8,9005,531
LuganskUkraine 9,9056,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3782,099
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4531,524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5561,588
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5552,831
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2632,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4232,749
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1472,577
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1232,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0361,887
Larned, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7512,331
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6992,920
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3461,458
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7281,695
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5732,221
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1551,960
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7822,350
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5631,593
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2101,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3221,443
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1823,220
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8421,766
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1551,960
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2851,420
Libby, MtUsa 5,1673,211
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4672,154
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3701,473
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9152,433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7381,702
Llano, TxUsa 3,1041,929
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9102,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9213,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9333,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9463,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9252,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0541,276
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5951,613
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3841,482
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6432,264
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8411,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4562,148
Luling, TxUsa 2,9321,822
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1132,556
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2311,386
LivingstoneZambia 11,3587,058
LundaziZambia 11,9567,429
LusakaZambia 11,5587,182
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5537,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -