Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7987,953
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8287,971
KhostAfghanistan 12,9438,043
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6047,832
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0355,615
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13111,267
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2065,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8316,730
KandiBenin 7,9834,961
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5802,225
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5812,225
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4913,412
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0382,510
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9041,805
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2694,517
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2793,902
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4132,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0361,886
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7497,923
KashiChina 12,7377,915
KunmingChina 15,1379,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8296,108
KhargaEgypt 10,2696,381
KosseirEgypt 10,5836,577
KajaaniFinland 8,5915,339
KuopioFinland 8,6355,366
KuusamoFinland 8,6055,347
KarlsruheGermany 7,7344,806
KasselGermany 7,7864,839
KonstanzGermany 7,8074,851
KumasiGhana 7,6464,751
KalamataGreece 9,0755,639
KerkiraGreece 8,8215,481
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1865,708
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5953,477
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6334,122
KankanGuinea 6,7184,175
KindiaGuinea 6,3523,947
KissidougouGuinea 6,6654,142
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7915,463
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4409,595
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4419,595
KeszthelyHungary 8,4225,234
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4153,987
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9529,291
KotaIndia 14,0088,705
KozhikodeIndia 15,1299,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15911,284
KermanIran 12,2797,630
KermanshahIran 11,2616,998
Khoram AbadIran 11,4047,087
KilkennyIreland 6,6474,131
KingstonJamaica 572355
KagoshimaJapan 13,9808,687
KanazawaJapan 13,2228,216
KaruizawaJapan 13,1558,174
KatsuuraJapan 13,1788,189
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2248,217
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1717,563
KobeJapan 13,4688,369
KochiJapan 13,6528,484
KofuJapan 13,2188,214
KumagayaJapan 13,1338,161
KumamotoJapan 13,8478,605
KumejimaJapan 14,6609,110
KureJapan 13,6308,470
KushiroJapan 12,2657,621
KutchanJapan 12,4407,730
KyotoJapan 13,4148,335
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1027,520
KitaleKenya 11,6997,270
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6267,225
KufraLibya 9,6315,985
KaunasLithuania 8,6645,384
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4735,265
KybartaiLithuania 8,6065,348
KarongaMalawi 11,9557,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,18910,682
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18110,677
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,49410,871
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,30010,750
KuantanMalaysia 17,47110,857
KuchingMalaysia 17,78811,054
KayesMali 6,3833,967
KeniebaMali 6,4454,005
KidalMali 7,6134,731
KitaMali 6,6254,117
KoutiaMali 7,0644,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8607,991
KisinevMoldova 9,2725,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5997,829
KhatgalMongolia 12,3097,649
KhovdMongolia 12,4307,724
KhujirtMongolia 12,7237,906
KhutagMongolia 12,4487,735
KenitraMorocco 6,5824,090
KalewaMyanmar 15,1289,401
KathaMyanmar 15,0919,378
KawthaungMyanmar 16,66810,357
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4949,628
KengtungMyanmar 15,4869,623
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8789,245
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8666,752
KathmanduNepal 14,3048,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2038,826
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,181
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2888,258
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1538,173
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1958,200
KanoNigeria 8,5405,307
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4138,335
KarasjokNorway 8,3545,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4934,656
KristiansandNorway 7,6524,755
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6394,747
KhasabOman 12,4907,761
KarachiPakistan 13,4238,341
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4278,344
KhanpurPakistan 13,3798,314
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1668,182
KororPalau 15,9789,929
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5625,320
KlodzkoPoland 8,2985,156
KoszalinPoland 8,1955,093
KrakowPoland 8,5285,299
KalakanRussia 11,7967,330
KaliningradRussia 8,4645,260
KamenskoeRussia 9,7126,035
KandalaksaRussia 8,6965,404
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0435,619
KazanRussia 10,0716,258
KemRussia 8,8815,518
KerchRussia 9,8696,133
KhabarovskRussia 12,1157,529
KirenskRussia 11,5387,170
KirovRussia 9,9046,154
KljuciRussia 10,3816,451
KolpasevRussia 11,1576,933
KorfRussia 9,8646,130
KostromaRussia 9,5185,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3235,794
KotlasRussia 9,6075,970
KrasnodarRussia 10,0796,263
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8786,760
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4216,476
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6047,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6315,363
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2986,399
KurganRussia 10,8456,739
KurskRussia 9,5505,935
KyraRussia 12,4437,732
KigaliRwanda 11,2937,018
KoldaSenegal 6,0513,760
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5054,042
KosiceSlovakia 8,6675,386
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5687,188
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1038,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7839,808
KadugliSudan 10,7686,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6806,637
KassalaSudan 11,2586,996
KhartoumSudan 10,8716,755
KostiSudan 10,9826,824
KalmarSweden 8,1685,075
KaresuandoSweden 8,2595,132
KarlstadSweden 7,9524,942
KristianstadSweden 8,0414,997
KamishliSyria 10,6476,616
KanchanaburiThailand 16,26810,109
Khlong YaiThailand 16,59310,311
Khon KaenThailand 16,0799,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,39510,188
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,22910,085
KairouanTunisia 8,0765,018
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2826,389
KarsTurkey 10,5996,586
KastamonuTurkey 9,8616,128
KayseriTurkey 10,1146,285
KonyaTurkey 9,9146,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3027,645
KinlossUk 6,9694,330
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6335,986
KievUkraine 9,2495,748
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7716,072
KirovogradUkraine 9,4365,864
KlepininoUkraine 9,7006,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5555,938
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8295,486
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5265,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9681,845
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0763,155
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2252,004
Keene, NhUsa 2,7281,695
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7781,726
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7022,301
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,266787
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9832,475
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9904,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2552,022
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9501,212
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4093,361
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7554,819
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1765,081
KabompoZambia 11,0606,873
KabweZambia 11,5287,164
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5307,165
KafirondaZambia 11,4357,106
KaomaZambia 11,1606,935
KasamaZambia 11,6757,255
KasempaZambia 11,2296,978
KawambwaZambia 11,4477,113
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -