Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7527,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8838,006
JuninArgentina 5,9993,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1803,219
JacobinaBrazil 4,7312,940
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5022,798
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9133,053
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8773,031
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4163,366
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1833,221
JiuquanChina 13,4558,361
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6691,037
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10867
JimaniDominican Republic 5031
JoensuuFinland 8,7375,429
JokioinenFinland 8,4835,271
JyvskylFinland 8,5515,314
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8133,612
JulianehbGreenland 5,1073,174
JagdalpurIndia 14,9319,278
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,63611,580
JerusalemIsrael 10,4106,469
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6561,029
JosNigeria 8,6485,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0954,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1084,417
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2588,238
JhelumPakistan 13,2038,205
JiwaniPakistan 13,0098,084
JuliacaPeru 3,7762,347
JakutskRussia 10,8736,757
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4356,484
JenisejskRussia 11,3307,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1017,520
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9797,444
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1425,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2436,986
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7947,329
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8297,351
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6234,116
JubaSudan 11,1986,958
JokkmokkSweden 8,1835,085
JönköpingSweden 8,0184,983
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0134,980
JendoubaTunisia 7,9454,937
JerbaTunisia 8,1745,079
JerseyUk 6,9634,327
JaltaUkraine 9,7506,059
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4201,504
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5621,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6931,052
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9841,855
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -