Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2035,098
In SalahAlgeria 7,5324,681
InnsbruckAustria 7,9734,955
IbiriteBrazil 5,2163,241
IguatuBrazil 4,4742,780
IlheusBrazil 5,1223,183
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7402,324
IndaialBrazil 5,5843,470
IpameriBrazil 4,7582,957
IraiBrazil 5,4413,381
IreceBrazil 4,6322,878
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8403,008
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7901,734
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0411,890
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1043,171
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4583,392
ItapevaBrazil 5,3123,301
ItirucuBrazil 4,9413,071
ItuacuBrazil 4,8763,030
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9173,055
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8424,252
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4812,784
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9124,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3412,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5244,054
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3375,181
ImbertDominican Republic 164102
IzobambaEcuador 2,2361,389
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2086,343
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9651,221
IoanninaGreece 8,8925,526
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8143,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6384,125
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2128,832
IranshahrIran 12,7747,938
IstranaItaly 8,0565,006
IidaJapan 13,2678,245
IizukaJapan 13,7648,553
IrakoJapan 13,3878,319
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9699,302
IrozakiJapan 13,3038,267
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9659,300
IshinomakiJapan 12,8277,971
IwamizawaJapan 12,3657,684
IzuharaJapan 13,7628,552
IrbidJordan 10,4326,483
IfraneMorocco 6,7194,175
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7898,568
IlorinNigeria 8,2405,120
InchonNorth Korea 13,5148,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8864,900
IslamabadPakistan 13,1088,145
IquitosPeru 2,4831,543
IloiloPhilippines 16,42810,208
IasiRomania 9,1705,698
IcaRussia 10,6746,633
IlirnejRussia 9,3365,801
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6857,261
IrkutskRussia 12,1397,543
Ivdel’Russia 10,2226,352
IbizaSpain 7,2644,514
IspartaTurkey 9,7616,066
IstanbulTurkey 9,5145,912
IzmirTurkey 9,4575,877
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8805,518
IzmailUkraine 9,3255,795
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8382,385
Independence, KsUsa 3,1611,964
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8491,771
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7621,716
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3022,052
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8882,416
Inverness, FlUsa 1,590988
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3752,097
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4212,126
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7091,683
IsokaZambia 11,8297,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -