Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3747,689
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7954,844
HuamboAngola 10,1626,315
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4759,616
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4869,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6802,908
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9374,311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0011,865
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0271,881
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8611,778
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9902,479
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8523,637
Hope, BcCanada 5,6113,486
HaikouChina 15,7349,777
HailarChina 12,4057,709
HamiChina 13,0288,095
HetanChina 13,1418,166
HavanaCuba 1,249776
Hato MayorDominican Republic 229142
HigueyDominican Republic 285177
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4126
HelwanEgypt 10,1596,313
HurguadaEgypt 10,4896,518
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8874,280
HelsinkiFinland 8,5595,319
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5745,328
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
HamburgGermany 7,8034,849
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8024,848
HannoverGermany 7,7924,842
HelgolandGermany 7,6614,760
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9404,934
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4055,844
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5383,442
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6895,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9275,548
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5674,081
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8389,220
HaifaIsrael 10,3486,430
HaboroJapan 12,2627,620
HachijojimaJapan 13,3918,322
HachinoheJapan 12,6257,845
HagiJapan 13,6598,488
HakodateJapan 12,5417,793
HamadaJapan 13,5848,441
HamamatsuJapan 13,3458,293
HikoneJapan 13,3658,305
HimejiJapan 13,4808,376
HiradoJapan 13,8378,599
HirooJapan 12,3777,691
HiroshimaJapan 13,6178,462
HitaJapan 13,7888,568
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9058,641
HunLibya 8,7725,451
HomboriMali 7,3804,586
HomalinMyanmar 14,9749,305
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9209,893
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5608,426
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7738,559
HororataNew Zealand 13,5408,414
HyderabadPakistan 13,4838,379
HuanucoPeru 3,1951,985
HelPoland 8,3575,193
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1127,527
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5016,526
HatangaRussia 9,9476,181
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6896,021
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1485,063
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1876,952
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4685,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3998,948
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4838,379
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0598,115
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9489,910
HalaibSudan 10,9826,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1856,951
HudeibaSudan 10,9256,789
HaparandaSweden 8,3875,212
HarnosandSweden 8,1575,069
HamaSyria 10,3876,454
HassakahSyria 10,6406,612
Hua HinThailand 16,43510,213
HakkariTurkey 10,8166,721
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1274,429
HersonUkraine 9,5415,929
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0445,620
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8591,777
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8391,764
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7621,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4731,537
Hart, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6121,623
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6242,252
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Hays, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4203,368
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Helena, MtUsa 4,8413,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7971,738
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0541,276
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1151,314
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0702,529
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5841,605
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0981,304
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9002,424
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4191,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8441,768
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9161,812
Holly, CoUsa 3,6732,282
Homer, AkUsa 7,6904,779
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5791,603
Horton, KsUsa 3,3032,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0262,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3271,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1341,947
Houma, LaUsa 2,3141,438
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7361,700
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4621,530
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3541,463
Huron, SdUsa 3,8092,367
HanoiVietnam 15,6129,702
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75210,410
HarareZimbabwe 11,9047,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -