Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8778,002
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8337,974
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5634,700
General PicoArgentina 6,0773,776
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8823,655
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9034,290
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70911,626
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,85611,096
GrazAustria 8,2845,148
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8296,729
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9296,792
GomelBelarus 9,1965,714
GrodnoBelarus 8,7155,416
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8883,038
GoianiaBrazil 4,5982,857
GoiasBrazil 4,4772,782
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2513,263
GrajauBrazil 3,8432,388
GuairaBrazil 5,0843,159
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3592,709
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2413,257
GarouaCameroon 9,1355,677
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7102,306
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6402,883
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Golden, BcCanada 5,3953,352
Goose, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2171,999
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6983,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0091,870
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3302,069
GanzhouChina 15,0379,344
GuangzhouChina 15,3509,538
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 175108
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4751,538
GonderEthiopia 11,4877,138
GourdonFrance 7,2294,492
GrenobleFrance 7,5684,703
GeisenheimGermany 7,6934,781
GorlitzGermany 8,1695,076
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6884,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0811,293
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9341,202
GoaIndia 14,6529,105
GuwahatiIndia 14,7299,153
GelaItaly 8,4065,224
GenoaItaly 7,8204,860
GhediItaly 7,9194,921
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5445,309
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3025,159
GrossetoItaly 8,0234,986
GrottaglieItaly 8,5885,337
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9144,918
GuidoniaItaly 8,1735,079
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2064,478
GifuJapan 13,3298,283
GaoMali 7,5254,676
GuamMariana Islands 14,6909,128
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3492,081
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1361,949
GuaymasMexico 4,1512,579
GaluutMongolia 12,7197,904
GemertNetherlands 7,5254,676
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3728,309
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,190
GayaNiger 8,0144,980
GardermoenNorway 7,8204,860
GeiloNorway 7,6624,761
GdanskPoland 8,3485,188
GalatiRomania 9,2615,755
Gor’KijRussia 9,7626,066
GorznyjRussia 10,6326,607
GridinoRussia 8,8465,497
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7477,921
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7435,433
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3564,571
GijonSpain 6,6694,144
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4166,472
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2206,972
GoteborgSweden 7,8924,904
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8844,899
GothenburgSweden 7,8924,904
GunnarnSweden 8,1105,040
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5904,716
GabesTunisia 8,1135,042
GafsaTunisia 7,9864,963
GiresunTurkey 10,2316,358
GoztepeTurkey 9,5225,917
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6277,225
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6197,220
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8894,281
GajvoronUkraine 9,2815,768
GeniceskUkraine 9,7206,040
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3121,437
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9444,937
Galva, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6591,652
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5802,846
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7481,707
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9903,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7222,313
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6972,297
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0162,496
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4441,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5782,223
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2402,635
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0221,878
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5013,418
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0111,871
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8433,009
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2852,041
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7731,723
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3121,437
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5051,557
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5341,575
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6361,638
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1161,315
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Groton, CtUsa 2,5061,557
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3734,582
GuanareVenezuela 1,066663
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,251778
GuiriaVenezuela 1,313816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -