Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6587,866
FarahAfghanistan 12,5107,774
FormosaArgentina 5,1673,211
ForrestAustralia 17,61710,948
FrancistownBotswana 11,6277,225
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9383,069
FloraniaBrazil 4,6752,905
FlorestaBrazil 4,6942,917
FlorianoBrazil 4,1912,604
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6813,530
FormosaBrazil 4,6092,864
FortalezaBrazil 4,3612,710
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2213,245
FrancaBrazil 5,0643,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7902,977
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5063,422
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3723,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0763,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1003,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1553,825
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8533,637
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7183,553
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0861,918
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0801,914
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
FayaChad 9,4405,866
FamagustaCyprus 10,1546,310
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6874,777
FarafraEgypt 9,9676,194
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5355,925
FichtelbergGermany 8,0424,997
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7424,811
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9085,536
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1283,187
FaranahGuinea 6,5764,086
FalconaraItaly 8,1915,090
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0174,982
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4145,228
FonniItaly 7,9194,921
FrontoneItaly 8,1435,060
FrosinoneItaly 8,2265,112
FukauraJapan 12,6877,884
FukueJapan 13,9328,657
FukuiJapan 13,2928,260
FukuokaJapan 13,7838,565
FukushimaJapan 12,9308,035
FukuyamaJapan 13,5798,438
FushikiJapan 13,1838,192
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3587,679
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6208,464
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6588,487
FunchalMadeira 5,6273,497
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,182734
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7334,184
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6454,750
FaroPortugal 6,4534,010
FerganaRussia 12,4427,732
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3613,953
FalunSweden 8,0655,012
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2254,490
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8136,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5174,671
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1811,977
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5352,197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9182,435
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9531,835
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5642,214
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8231,754
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9851,234
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6711,038
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6941,053
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5422,823
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7681,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3672,714
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2332,009
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0412,511
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4562,147
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9282,441
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,402871
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9361,825
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8291,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0151,874
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6501,646
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4441,519
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6361,638
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2391,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1133,177
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9152,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -