Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2835,147
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4784,647
DavisAntarctica 14,0528,732
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,37610,797
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53510,897
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,57211,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7479,785
DhakaBangladesh 14,9409,284
D’UccleBelgium 7,4344,620
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0893,162
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0052,489
DouradosBrazil 4,8723,028
DoualaCameroon 8,9335,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7392,324
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4162,744
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7983,603
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4594,013
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6422,263
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3832,102
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9712,468
DuianChina 13,8268,591
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5905,338
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1017,520
DajabonDominican Republic 13081
DuvergeDominican Republic 1711
DabaaEgypt 9,8526,122
DakhlaEgypt 10,1216,289
DijonFrance 7,5034,662
DresdenGermany 8,0885,026
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1064,416
DebrecenHungary 8,7255,422
DalatangiIceland 6,6784,150
DaltonganjIndia 14,5909,066
DarbhangaIndia 14,4798,997
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6999,134
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7009,135
DumkaIndia 14,7299,153
DwarkaIndia 13,7648,553
DezfulIran 11,4847,136
DublinIreland 6,7314,183
DecimomannuItaly 7,9084,914
DobbiacoItaly 8,0475,000
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3214,549
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4286,480
DagorettiKenya 11,9677,437
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8035,470
DedzaMalawi 12,1277,536
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1028,142
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4307,724
DaweiMyanmar 16,21910,079
De BiltNetherlands 7,4884,653
De KooyNetherlands 7,4604,636
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4584,634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2088,208
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5288,407
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6538,484
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6514,754
DalbandinPakistan 12,9278,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1318,160
DirPakistan 12,8998,015
DroshPakistan 12,8637,993
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9639,920
DohaQatar 12,1617,557
DorohoiRomania 9,0535,626
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5835,955
DudinkaRussia 10,0836,266
DzardzanRussia 10,2406,363
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9837,446
DakarSenegal 5,7393,566
DaruSierra Leone 6,6294,119
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1777,567
DamazinSudan 11,2126,967
DongolaSudan 10,5216,538
DamascusSyria 10,4486,492
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4486,493
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6536,620
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4337,726
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4177,716
DjerbaTunisia 8,1825,084
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5246,540
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9174,298
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8594,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6195,978
DonetskUkraine 9,8326,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4777,753
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1771,353
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2941,425
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9981,863
Danville, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3133,302
David City, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2493,262
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0251,258
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8563,018
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9281,820
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2242,004
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Delphine, InUsa 2,9131,810
Denton, MdUsa 2,3261,445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9842,475
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3212,064
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5992,858
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8612,399
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8731,785
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5081,559
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8353,005
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Dover, DeUsa 2,3261,445
Dover, TnUsa 2,5401,578
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0571,899
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6802,287
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7621,716
Durham, NhUsa 2,7281,695
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7563,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -