Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6307,848
ChlefAlgeria 7,2864,528
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7554,819
CeresArgentina 5,4713,400
ChamicalArgentina 5,4583,392
ChepesArgentina 5,5623,456
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1564,447
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7163,552
CórdobaArgentina 5,5893,473
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5993,479
CorrientesArgentina 5,2843,284
CairnsAustralia 16,0829,994
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6159,703
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,13011,888
CedunaAustralia 17,08210,615
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,66910,358
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0179,953
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,29210,124
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3519,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43310,833
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1249,398
CharnocksBarbados 1,409876
CotonouBenin 8,0785,020
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4783,404
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6053,483
CabroboBrazil 4,6242,873
CaceresBrazil 4,1222,561
CaetiteBrazil 4,7992,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8303,002
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6992,920
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1593,206
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3723,338
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4262,751
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1993,231
CaparaoBrazil 5,3993,355
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7702,964
CaratingaBrazil 5,3193,305
CaravelasBrazil 5,3443,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7162,931
CarolinaBrazil 3,8892,417
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3393,318
CataguasesBrazil 5,4233,370
CatalaoBrazil 4,8142,992
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0363,129
CaxiasBrazil 4,0232,500
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7243,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7702,964
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4043,358
ChapecoBrazil 5,4593,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7822,350
CipoBrazil 4,8803,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8362,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1683,212
CordeiroBrazil 5,5013,418
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5972,857
CorumbaBrazil 4,4432,761
CoximBrazil 4,4952,793
CrateusBrazil 4,2732,655
CuiabaBrazil 4,1372,571
CuritibaBrazil 5,4363,378
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2023,233
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0873,783
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4063,360
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5693,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7412,946
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3343,936
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3473,323
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4962,172
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3132,059
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1801,976
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1851,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2182,000
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2013,232
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9872,478
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9512,455
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8403,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5814,090
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7873,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1803,219
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4652,153
Comox, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1013,170
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2393,256
ChicoChile 7,2334,495
ChillanChile 6,1233,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1463,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1023,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1264,428
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9423,692
ChangchunChina 12,8778,002
ChangduChina 14,3648,926
ChangshaChina 14,8009,197
ChengduChina 14,5269,026
ChongqingChina 14,6779,120
Camilo DazaColombia 1,178732
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2655,136
CamagueyCuba 755469
CasablancaCuba 1,252778
ChebCzech Republic 8,0084,976
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9454,937
CabreraDominican Republic 205128
ConstanzDominican Republic 8855
CotuiDominican Republic 15496
CanarEcuador 2,4791,540
CairoEgypt 10,1546,310
CaenFrance 7,0894,405
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2494,505
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5631,593
CocobeachGabon 9,0235,607
CologneGermany 7,6174,733
ChiosGreece 9,3765,827
CorfuGreece 8,8215,481
ConakryGuinea 6,2883,907
CatacamasHonduras 1,597993
CholutecaHonduras 1,7781,105
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3309,526
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8229,211
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8229,211
ChahbaharIran 12,9018,017
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5594,076
ClonesIreland 6,6834,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6034,103
CorkIreland 6,5554,073
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5544,073
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9184,920
CameriItaly 7,7934,842
CampobassoItaly 8,3385,182
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9614,947
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9594,946
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8594,883
Cape MeleItaly 7,7744,831
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4255,236
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4695,263
CerviaItaly 8,0955,031
CiampinoItaly 8,1645,073
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9714,953
Cisa PassItaly 7,9064,913
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0995,033
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0434,998
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4945,279
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6015,345
ChibaJapan 13,1478,170
ChichibuJapan 13,1638,180
ChichijimaJapan 13,7888,568
ChoshiJapan 13,0968,138
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3706,444
ChilekaMalawi 12,2387,605
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0517,489
ChitipaMalawi 11,8837,384
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6952,296
ComitanMexico 2,2111,374
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4658,989
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5917,824
ChoirMongolia 12,7967,952
CasablancaMorocco 6,4874,031
ChindeMozambique 12,4697,748
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0269,958
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6248,466
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4988,388
CondegaNicaragua 1,7001,057
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,48910,247
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9308,656
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4358,349
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6018,452
ChhorPakistan 13,5708,433
ChitralPakistan 12,8427,980
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2193,243
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9003,045
CajamarcaPeru 2,9511,834
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8331,760
ChiclayoPeru 2,9561,837
ChimbotePeru 3,1671,968
CuzcoPeru 3,5592,212
CzestochowaPoland 8,4615,258
CoimbraPortugal 6,4233,992
CalafatRomania 8,9295,549
CeahlauRomania 9,0545,626
ClujRomania 8,8905,524
ConstantaRomania 9,3545,813
CraiovaRomania 8,9905,587
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3165,789
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9446,179
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5145,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7985,467
Cape UelenRussia 8,5065,286
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0957,516
CaraRussia 11,5867,200
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0876,268
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2865,770
ChitaRussia 12,1647,559
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1567,554
CokurdahRussia 9,6566,000
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5057,150
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1416,923
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0568,113
CaceresSpain 6,5974,099
CadizSpain 6,6024,102
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8064,229
CordobaSpain 6,7284,181
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7869,809
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,13610,027
ChanthaburiThailand 16,48710,245
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7439,783
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6379,717
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,37910,178
ChumphonThailand 16,63310,336
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3325,799
CorumTurkey 9,9886,207
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3617,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8964,285
CernovcyUkraine 9,0055,596
ChernigovUkraine 9,2515,749
CarrascoUruguay 6,1463,819
ColoniaUruguay 6,0593,765
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 705438
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6921,673
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3261,445
Camden, ScUsa 1,9721,225
Canton, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6352,259
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9121,188
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1731,972
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Casper, WyUsa 4,2642,650
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6373,503
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4621,530
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3992,112
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8111,126
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8201,131
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4231,506
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2911,423
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5782,223
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2901,423
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9541,836
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8391,764
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9901,236
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7262,315
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0512,517
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0201,877
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3743,340
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7011,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1102,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6221,629
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6241,631
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3642,090
Clark, SdUsa 3,8412,387
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5621,592
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6892,292
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7391,702
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1531,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4135,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9161,812
College Park, MdUsa 2,3421,456
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9252,439
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0251,880
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9731,226
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7011,678
Columbus, InUsa 2,6821,667
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0881,919
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6351,637
Conception, MoUsa 3,2922,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4412,138
Conway, ArUsa 2,7391,702
Conway, ScUsa 1,8841,171
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7491,708
Corning, ArUsa 2,7381,701
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8431,767
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8561,775
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5863,471
Covington, LaUsa 2,3331,450
Covington, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Crete, NeUsa 3,4932,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4802,784
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5617,184
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5617,184
CaracasVenezuela 1,011628
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,427887
CoroVenezuela 806501
ChipataZambia 11,9297,413
ChomaZambia 11,4567,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -