Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6907,886
BustAfghanistan 12,7237,906
BatnaAlgeria 7,7374,808
BecharAlgeria 7,0104,356
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6114,730
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0354,371
BiskraAlgeria 7,7014,785
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9214,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0625,631
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1845,707
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1905,711
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1265,671
ByrdAntarctica 11,3057,025
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4333,998
BarilocheArgentina 6,6304,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0553,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0379,966
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57411,542
BrestBelarus 8,7355,428
BrusselsBelgium 7,4344,620
Belize CityBelize 1,7901,112
BeninBenin 8,0785,020
BohiconBenin 8,0174,982
BermudaBermuda 1,6851,047
BageBrazil 5,8383,628
BambuiBrazil 5,0973,167
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3443,321
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5412,822
BarcelosBrazil 2,3541,463
BarraBrazil 4,5162,806
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9132,432
BarreirasBrazil 4,4692,777
BelémBrazil 3,3462,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2163,241
BelterraBrazil 2,9581,838
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2852,663
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7053,545
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6762,906
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5942,855
BrevesBrazil 3,2031,990
BurgasBulgaria 9,3315,798
BurundiBurundi 11,2546,993
BatouriCameroon 9,4055,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3212,064
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6113,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Banff, AbCanada 5,3013,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2182,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0012,486
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0873,161
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2052,613
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0931,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3192,684
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4912,791
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4833,407
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1013,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1521,958
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1643,830
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8446,117
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0816,264
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1594,449
BeijingChina 13,4728,372
BarranquillaColombia 919571
Benito SalasColombia 1,7751,103
BogotáColombia 1,560969
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3305,176
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6346,608
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2536,371
BaniDominican Republic 11572
BarahonaDominican Republic 4427
BayaguanaDominican Republic 189117
BahariyaEgypt 10,0016,215
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1706,320
BiarritzFrance 6,9994,349
BordeauxFrance 7,0654,390
BrestFrance 6,7964,223
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6075,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6075,970
BitamGabon 9,1845,707
BanjulGambia 5,8663,645
BerlinGermany 8,0364,993
BrockenGermany 7,8624,886
BokeGuinea 6,1213,803
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0133,737
BudapestHungary 8,5355,304
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5505,313
BangaloreIndia 15,1389,407
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6869,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0459,349
BikanerIndia 13,6028,453
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89911,122
BabolsarIran 11,5277,163
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4347,727
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2476,989
Bandar LengehIran 12,3547,677
BirjandIran 12,2627,620
BushehrIran 11,8757,379
BaghdadIraq 11,0936,893
BasraIraq 11,5337,167
BelmulletIreland 6,5054,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6184,112
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5215,295
BergamoItaly 7,8714,891
BolognaItaly 8,0124,979
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9844,961
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4875,274
BrindisiItaly 8,6305,363
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4774,647
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2474,503
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0057,460
BeirutLebanon 10,3436,427
BenghaziLibya 9,0815,643
BirzaiLithuania 8,6835,395
BitolaMacedonia 8,8965,528
BlantyreMalawi 12,2387,605
BvumbweMalawi 12,2557,615
BintuluMalaysia 17,55710,910
BamakoMali 6,7894,219
Bko-SMali 6,7994,225
BougounMali 6,8784,274
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1683,833
BaitagMongolia 12,6297,848
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3127,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5187,779
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7557,926
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8667,995
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7877,946
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6407,854
BulganMongolia 12,5187,779
BhamawMyanmar 15,1059,386
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2818,253
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,508937
BilmaNiger 8,7875,460
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1455,061
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0485,001
BergenNorway 7,5034,662
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5044,663
BjornoyaNorway 8,0434,998
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9374,932
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8514,879
BadinPakistan 13,5768,436
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4338,348
BalakotPakistan 13,0558,113
BarkhanPakistan 13,2148,211
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,375854
BascoPhilippines 15,4499,600
BialystokPoland 8,6735,389
BejaPortugal 6,4634,016
BragancaPortugal 6,5704,083
BistritaRomania 8,9465,559
BucharestRomania 9,1515,686
BajkitRussia 11,0386,859
BarabinskRussia 11,3237,036
BarnaulRussia 11,6667,249
BerezovoRussia 10,1196,288
BiserRussia 10,3266,416
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1497,549
BogdarinRussia 11,8947,391
BogucanyRussia 11,4087,089
BomnakRussia 11,6537,241
BorRussia 10,9626,812
BorzjaRussia 12,3187,654
BratskRussia 11,6787,257
BelgradeSerbia 8,7165,416
BoSierra Leone 6,5334,060
BontheSierra Leone 6,4704,020
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3835,209
BerberaSomalia 12,3397,668
BusanSouth Korea 13,6798,501
BadajozSpain 6,5544,073
BarcelonaSpain 7,3034,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8294,243
BabanusaSudan 10,5616,563
BaselSwitzerland 7,6884,777
BernSwitzerland 7,6884,777
BangkokThailand 16,32810,147
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,30910,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9089,885
BizerteTunisia 8,0184,982
BalikesirTurkey 9,4745,887
BursaTurkey 9,5445,930
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1157,528
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7124,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7544,197
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7544,197
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0224,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9994,349
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1194,424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0293,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2171,999
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3591,466
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9024,910
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5261,570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3961,489
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6322,257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3461,458
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6171,626
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3353,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2475,125
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8391,764
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6944,781
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4064,602
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5632,836
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2681,409
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0073,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1312,567
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9251,196
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6843,532
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9531,214
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4881,546
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0351,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0153,116
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5111,560
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6571,651
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5051,557
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8381,764
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5291,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6731,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2721,412
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1741,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6972,297
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3941,488
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7981,739
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0891,920
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4342,756
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8071,744
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5091,559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1131,934
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8951,799
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2333,252
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3767,690
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,177731
BarquisimetoVenezuela 961597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7067,274
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7107,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -