Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neyba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neyba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neyba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2594,511
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4484,628
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4514,630
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8524,879
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0553,763
AzulArgentina 6,2593,890
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54510,281
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96011,160
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,33010,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46410,853
AmberleyAustralia 15,4139,578
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8986,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1456,926
AimoresBrazil 5,3633,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9673,087
AltamiraBrazil 3,1981,987
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2492,019
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4713,400
ApodiBrazil 4,5562,831
AracajuBrazil 4,9883,099
AracuaiBrazil 5,0733,152
AragarcasBrazil 4,3602,709
AraxaBrazil 5,0023,108
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8072,987
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6243,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4852,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8642,401
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8272,378
AbecheChad 9,7556,062
AntofagastaChile 4,6632,897
AricaChile 4,0962,545
AltaiChina 12,3757,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0781,291
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0011,244
AraucaColombia 1,270789
AltamiraDominican Republic 14691
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 221137
AzuaDominican Republic 6339
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9806,201
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2586,375
AswanEgypt 10,5456,553
AsyutEgypt 10,2476,368
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0431,269
AsmaraEritrea 11,5137,155
AssabEritrea 11,9887,450
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7767,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8524,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0555,006
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31910,141
AccraGhana 7,8344,868
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2685,759
AthensGreece 9,1865,708
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1985,716
AasiaatGreenland 5,7333,563
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7943,601
AputiteqGreenland 6,1313,810
AkureyriIceland 6,5084,044
AgraIndia 13,9658,678
AhmedabadIndia 13,9668,679
AkolaIndia 14,4658,989
AllahabadIndia 14,3328,906
AmritsarIndia 13,3848,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32710,767
AbadanIran 11,5827,197
ArakIran 11,4827,135
AlbengaItaly 7,7694,828
AlgheroItaly 7,8304,866
AmendolaItaly 8,4255,236
AnconaItaly 8,2045,098
ArezzoItaly 8,0745,017
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4494,629
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5144,669
AbashiriJapan 12,1777,567
AburatsuJapan 13,9418,663
AikawaJapan 13,0118,085
AjiroJapan 13,2498,233
AkitaJapan 12,7677,933
AkuneJapan 13,9468,666
AomoriJapan 12,6337,850
AsahikawaJapan 12,2887,636
AsosanJapan 13,8268,591
AmmanJordan 10,4706,506
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4307,724
AinaziLatvia 8,6105,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5468,418
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8138,583
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6108,457
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6488,481
AtarMauritania 6,0863,782
AgalegaMauritius 14,3628,925
AcapulcoMexico 3,0081,869
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6787,878
AltaiMongolia 12,6967,889
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7937,950
AgadirMorocco 6,3243,930
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4884,653
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7248,528
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2458,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7041,059
AgadezNiger 8,3355,179
AsuncionParaguay 5,0863,161
ArequipaPeru 3,8702,405
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6809,743
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9824,960
AradRomania 8,7425,432
AjanRussia 11,2386,984
AldanRussia 11,3077,026
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3916,457
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8176,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6347,230
AnadyrRussia 9,1035,656
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1545,688
ArmavirRussia 10,2186,349
AstrakhanRussia 10,5996,586
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5607,184
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4434,004
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9844,340
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1064,415
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9524,320
Abu HamedSudan 10,7816,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1476,927
AqiqSudan 11,3097,027
ArbaatSudan 11,1206,910
AromaSudan 11,2176,970
AtbaraSudan 10,9236,787
Abu KamalSyria 10,7616,687
AleppoSyria 10,3726,445
AranyaprathetThailand 16,37710,177
AtakpameTogo 7,9044,911
AdanaTurkey 10,1816,326
AfyonTurkey 9,7196,039
AnkaraTurkey 9,8546,124
AntalyaTurkey 9,8136,098
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8267,349
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0424,376
AberporthUk 6,8244,240
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8634,264
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7466,057
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6425,992
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4717,750
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4567,740
ArtigasUruguay 5,6633,519
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4551,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8992,423
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6953,539
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2212,001
Ada, MnUsa 3,9372,447
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8751,787
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Akron, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9542,457
Albany, GaUsa 1,9641,220
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7091,684
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4722,157
Albion, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9232,438
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7682,342
Algona, IaUsa 3,4562,147
Alice, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4961,551
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9562,458
Alma, MiUsa 3,0121,872
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1651,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5092,181
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5152,184
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6211,629
Amite, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,727
Anderson, InUsa 2,7731,723
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1651,346
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6901,672
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8751,787
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4494,008
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8631,158
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,441896
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1821,356
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6412,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6773,528
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2692,031
Athens, GaUsa 2,0881,298
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1261,321
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3531,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9666,193
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3582,087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8603,020
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0521,896
Austin, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8087,338
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4407,731
AcariguaVenezuela 1,019633
AdenYemen 12,2257,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -